Mapleshade MX 2018 Points Series
Class Winners
250 C
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 99 Nathan C. Edwards (8) 184
2. 171 Tanner Antonuk (8) 170
3. 24 Drake Amell (7) 103
4. 799 Travis Weisner (6) 98
5. 29 Cayden Drugg (5) 65
6. 489 Garrett Bailey (7) 61
Open C
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 99 Nathan C. Edwards (8) 186
2. 171 Tanner Antonuk (8) 170
3. 56 Rick Emerson (8) 106
4. 24 Drake Amell (7) 104
5. 799 Travis Weisner (6) 99
Open D (Beginner)
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 323 Kreg Schreckengost (7) 134
2. 105 Brock Peacock (7) 125
3. 201 Andrew Gavlock (7) 98
4. 5 Tylor Vorous (5) 88
5. 3 Paul Przybycien (5) 78
6. 35 Hunter Fink (7) 76
7. 419 Matthew Brown (7) 75
8. 68 Denton Holthouse (5) 73
50cc 2 (7-8)
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 118 Zach Roush (7) 148
Jr. Mini (7-13)
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 100 Maddox Ingram (6) 119
Sr. Mini (12-15)
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 47 Nicholas Baker (7) 166
2. 893 Jacob Hoch (7) 138
3. 126 Mike Beaver (8) 129
4. 412 Lane Williams (5) 85
Super Mini (12-16)
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 47 Nicholas Baker (7) 159
2. 893 Jacob Hoch (7) 134
3. 88 Jack Fink (7) 121
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 419 Matthew Brown (7) 123
2. 489 Garrett Bailey (6) 118
3. 29 Cayden Drugg (5) 107
Vet Plus 30 C
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 357 Craig Peters (8) 179
2. 293 Michael Gavlock Jr. (7) 136
3. 767 Glenn Gavin (5) 120
4. 226 Jesse Barber (5) 79
Senior Plus 40
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 33 Eric S. Peters (8) 192
2. 622 Wayne Barber (7) 138
3. 278 Rick A. Barrett (6) 114
Senior Plus 50
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 662 Chris Kriebel (8) 173
2. 366 James Handyside Jr (8) 145
3. 622 Wayne Barber (7) 131
4. 278 Rick A. Barrett (6) 129
5. 428 Jeff Safran (8) 110
6. 528 Kevin D. Bailey (7) 107
7. 14 Lance D. Bailey (7) 99
Women's Bike (12+)
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 20 Maya Edwards (8) 174
2. 21 Paige Edwards (8) 160
3. 21x Samantha Wilkinson (5) 116
4. 359 Emily Bailey (6) 101
5. 77 Sydnee Williams (5) 82
Bomber
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 357 Craig Peters (8) 187
2. 14 Lance D. Bailey (7) 124
2 Stroke Bike
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 33 Eric S. Peters (7) 175
2. 226 Jesse Barber (5) 90
ATV Open A
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 440 Tim J. Matczak Jr (8) 176
2. 25 Chris Meyer (7) 172
3. 77 Paul Morelli (8) 164
ATV Open C
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 24 Alysia Meyer (8) 173
2. 72 Justin Ehrensberger (8) 173
3. 965 Steve Fingado (8) 154
4. 101 John Burbules (6) 114
ATV Women
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 24 Alysia Meyer (7) 172
ATV Plus 30
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 72 Justin Ehrensberger (8) 192
2. 13 Tim Matczak (7) 160
3. 19 Rob Mallon (6) 122
ATV 50 Limited Stock (4-6)
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 13 Connor Williams (7) 175
ATV 70 CVT/Auto Shift (6-11)
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 119 Ryder Nichols (8) 188
2. 103 Evan Bishop (5) 122
ATV 90/125 CVT/Auto (8-15)
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 100 Maddox Ingram (8) 178
2. 19 Lucas Mallon (8) 173
3. 126 Halley Shagla (8) 163
4. 11 Colton Neeper (8) 146
ATV 90 Shifter (8-15)
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 20 Brock Borland (8) 200