Mapleshade MX
August 25, 2018
Overall Race Results
250 B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 807 KTM Derek R. Carberry Weedville, PA 1 1
2 43 HON Patrick Bence Sandy Lake, PA 2 DNS
250 C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 99 KAW Nathan C. Edwards Warren, PA 2 1
2 7 HON Elliott Bence Sandy Lake, PA 1 2
3 287 KAW Dustin Morningstar Sugar Grove, PA 3 4
4 410 HON Brian Palumbo Reynoldsville, PA 4 5
5 171 YAM Tanner Antonuk Woodland, PA 8 3
6 263 YAM Nicholes Eyer Altoona, PA 5 6
7 799 KAW Travis Weisner St. Marys, PA 6 7
8 626 HON Linzee Pichler Kersey, PA 7 8
9 24 HON Drake Amell Port Allegheny, PA 11 9
10 56 YAM Austin Tallman Sherman, NY 9 11
11 29 YAM Cayden Drugg Turtlepoint, PA 10 12
12 316 KTM William Hall Conflence, PA 13 10
13 783 SUZ Cole Hess Markleysburg, PA 12 13
14 489 HON Garrett Bailey Warren, PA 14 14
250 All Star A/B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 807 KTM Derek R. Carberry Weedville, PA 1 1
Open C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 7 HON Elliott Bence Sandy Lake, PA 1 1
2 99 KAW Nathan C. Edwards Warren, PA 2 2
3 171 YAM Tanner Antonuk Woodland, PA 3 4
4 87 HON Brian Palumbo Reynoldsville, PA 5 3
5 799 KAW Travis Weisner St. Marys, PA 4 5
6 287 HON Dustin Morningstar Sugar Grove, PA 7 7
7 316 KTM William Hall Conflence, PA 8 9
8 783 SUZ Cole Hess Markleysburg, PA 10 8
9 2 YAM Levi Wallace Sugar Grove, PA 13 6
10 56 YAM Austin Tallman Sherman, NY 9 10
11 31 KAW Rick Emerson Ripley, NY 11 11
12 24 HON Drake Amell Port Allegheny, PA 6 DNS
13 254 HON Mike Mcgill Utica, PA 12 DNS
Open D (Beginner)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 105 YAM Brock Peacock Clearfield, PA 1 1
2 323 KTM Kreg Schreckengost Corry, PA 2 3
3 117 KAW Willis Morrell Cochranton, PA 7 2
4 221 YAM Broc Bonamo Clarksville, PA 5 4
5 72 KTM Kyle Anderson Warren, PA 6 5
6 5 SUZ Tylor Vorous Guys Mills, PA 4 7
7 115 SUZ Isacc Krepp Bradford, PA 9 8
8 201 SUZ Andrew Gavlock Clearfield, PA 12 6
9 763 SUZ Domenic Pecora Bradford, PA 11 9
10 35 KAW Hunter Fink Corry, PA 10 11
11 83 KTM Justin Brumett Erie, PA 13 10
12 814 YAM Dylan Miller Union City, PA 14 12
13 3 HON Paul Przybycien Fredonia, NY 3 DNS
14 68 HON Denton Holthouse Clymer, NY 8 DNS
DNF 5x HON Tyler A. Davis Bradford, PA DNF DNS
50cc 2 (7-8)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 106 KTM Owen Fisher Farmington, PA 3 1
2 199 COB Kaden Tomblin Grantsville, MD 2 2
3 27 COB Layne Gerba Monongahela, PA 1 3
4 268 KTM Wade Merschat Markleysburg, PA 4 4
5 167 KTM William Chisler Wana, WV 5 5
6 118 KTM Zach Roush Corry, PA 6 6
7 115 KTM Quinton Sigmund Accident, MD 7 7
50cc Open (4-8)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 199 COB Kaden Tomblin Grantsville, MD 1 1
2 106 KTM Owen Fisher Farmington, PA 3 2
3 167 KTM William Chisler Wana, WV 4 3
4 27 COB Layne Gerba Monongahela, PA 2 6
5 268 KTM Wade Merschat Markleysburg, PA 5 4
6 115 KTM Quinton Sigmund Accident, MD 6 5
65cc (7-9)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 27 YAM Layne Gerba Monongahela, PA 2 1
2 199 KTM Kaden Tomblin Grantsville, MD 1 2
3 106 KTM Owen Fisher Farmington, PA 3 3
Jr. Mini (7-13)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 721 YAM Ryder Kuklinskie Grampian, PA 1 1
2 100 KAW Maddox Ingram Bradford, PA 2 2
Sr. Mini (12-15)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 47 HON Nicholas Baker Spartansburg, PA 1 1
2 721 YAM Ryder Kuklinskie Grampian, PA 2 2
3 893 HON Jacob Hoch Smethport, PA 3 3
4 199 HON Eli Bagley North East, PA 5 4
5 412 HON Lane Williams North East, PA 4 5
6 126 HON Mike Beaver Sugar Grove, PA 6 6
Super Mini (12-16)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 47 HON Nicholas Baker Spartansburg, PA 1 1
2 88 HON Jack Fink Corry, PA 2 3
3 893 HON Jacob Hoch Smethport, PA 4 2
4 174 KAW Aiden Winters Greensburg, PA 3 4
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 43 HON Patrick Bence Sandy Lake, PA 1 1
2 263 YAM Nicholes Eyer Altoona, PA 2 2
3 29 YAM Cayden Drugg Turtlepoint, PA 3 3
4 105 YAM Brock Peacock Clearfield, PA 4 4
5 211 YAM Chase Bonamo Clarksville, PA 5 5
6 489 HON Garrett Bailey Warren, PA 6 6
7 419 SUZ Matthew Brown Mineral Springs, PA 7 DNS
Collegeboy B/C (14-24)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 741 HSK Broc Baker Roaming Shores, OH 1 1
2 211 YAM Chase Bonamo Clarksville, PA 2 2
Plus 25
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 45 KAW Michael P. Sigmund Accident, MD 1 1
2 65 YAM Nathaniel Puzak Export, PA 2 2
3 918 SUZ Ronald Puzak Greensburg, PA 3 3
Vet Plus 30 C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 767 YAM Glenn Gavin Titusville, PA 1 1
2 357 YAM Craig Peters Mineral Springs, PA 2 2
3 293 YAM Michael Gavlock Jr. Clearfield, PA 3 3
4 27 YAM Jared Gerba Monongahela, PA 4 DNS
DNF 118 SUZ Mike Roush Corry, PA DNF DNS
Senior Plus 40
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 33 KTM Eric S. Peters Mineral Springs, PA 1 1
2 278 SUZ Rick A. Barrett Clarendon, PA 2 2
3 622 YAM Wayne Barber Dewittville, NY 3 3
Senior Plus 50
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 278 SUZ Rick A. Barrett Clarendon, PA 2 1
2 662 KTM Chris Kriebel Parker, PA 1 2
3 622 YAM Wayne Barber Dewittville, NY 3 3
4 366 YAM James Handyside Jr Punxsutawney, PA 4 4
5 528 KAW Kevin D. Bailey Warren, PA 6 5
6 14 HON Lance D. Bailey Warren, PA 5 6
7 428 YAM Jeff Safran Latrobe, PA 7 7
Women's Bike (12+)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 626 HON Linzee Pichler Kersey, PA 1 1
2 21x KTM Samantha Wilkinson Youngsville, PA 2 2
3 20 YAM Maya Edwards Sugar Grove, PA 3 3
4 21 HON Paige Edwards Sugar Grove, PA 4 4
5 77 YAM Sydnee Williams North East, PA 5 5
Bomber
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 357 SUZ Craig Peters Mineral Springs, PA 1 1
2 14 HON Lance D. Bailey Warren, PA 2 2
3 125 HON Nolan Groves Sugar Grove, PA 3 3
2 Stroke Bike
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 33 KTM Eric S. Peters Mineral Springs, PA 1 1
2 817 YAM Curt B. Holzer Waterford, PA 2 2
3 293 YAM Michael Gavlock Jr. Clearfield, PA 3 3
4 221 YAM Broc Bonamo Clarksville, PA 4 4
4 Stroke Bike
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 87 HON Brian Palumbo Reynoldsville, PA 2 1
2 2 YAM Levi Wallace Sugar Grove, PA 1 2
ATV Open A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 77 HON Paul Morelli Warren, PA 4 2
2 356 YAM Carson Bradley Centerville, PA 3 3
3 440 ATK Tim J. Matczak Jr Waterford, PA 2 4
4 25 HON Chris Meyer St. Marys, PA 1 5
ATV Open B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 5 HON Kyle Kozura Manessen, PA 1 1
ATV Open C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 24 HON Alysia Meyer St. Marys, PA 1 1
2 72 HON Justin Ehrensberger St. Marys, PA 2 2
3 965 HON Steve Fingado St. Marys, PA 3 3
4 101 ATK John Burbules Erie, PA 4 4
5 815 HON Douglas Bellus Orchard Park, NY 5 DNS
ATV Women
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 24 HON Alysia Meyer St. Marys, PA 1 1
2 395 HON Jeanette Bell New Kensington, PA 2 2
ATV Plus 30
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 72 HON Justin Ehrensberger St. Marys, PA 1 1
2 13 CAN Tim Matczak Waterford, PA 2 2
3 19 YAM Rob Mallon Curwensville, PA 3 3
4 4 HON Mike White Mahaffey, PA 4 4
5 11 HON Brian Bean Corry, PA 5 5
ATV 50 Limited Stock (4-6)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 13 DRR Connor Williams Cranberry, PA 1 1
ATV 70 CVT/Auto Shift (6-11)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 119 DRR Ryder Nichols Bradford, PA 1 1
DNF 103 DRR Evan Bishop Bradford, PA DNF DNS
ATV 90/125 CVT/Auto (8-15)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 19 DRR Lucas Mallon Curwensville, PA 2 1
2 126 DRR Halley Shagla Sugar Grove, PA 3 2
3 11 DRR Colton Neeper Clearfield, PA 4 3
4 108 CNM Jackson Tomsick Great Valley, NY 5 4
5 100 DRR Maddox Ingram Bradford, PA 1 DNS
ATV 90 Shifter (8-15)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 20 DRR Brock Borland Sugar Grove, PA 1 1
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com