Mapleshade MX
August 7, 2016
Overall Race Results
125 B/C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 908 YAM Eric Lang Springwater, NY 1 1
250 C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 15 HON Ryan Matthews Columbus, PA 2 1
2 811 KAW Luc Hendrickson Wexford, PA 3 2
3 782 YAM Joseph Naylor Port Allegheny, PA 4 3
4 317 YAM Justin Schultz Erie, PA 6 4
5 615 YAM Jeffrey Eckenrod Port Allegany, PA 5 5
6 1 SUZ William Matthews Columbus, PA 1 DNS
250 All Star A/B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 475 HON Tim Scouten Spartansburg, PA 1 1
Open A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 557 YAM Kyle J. Owens Warren, PA 2 1
2 475 HON Tim Scouten Spartansburg, PA 1 2
3 493 SUZ Logan G. Hunt Corry, PA 3 3
Open C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 94 YAM Logan Chernicky Clarion, PA 1 1
2 330 YAM Kane Peters Mineral Springs, PA 3 2
3 811 KAW Luc Hendrickson Wexford, PA 2 4
4 7x HON Trevor Anderson Harrisville, PA 5 3
5 7 YAM Justin Fellion Lakewood, NY 4 5
6 504 YAM Matt Urey Oil City, PA 6 6
DNF 1 SUZ William Matthews Columbus, PA DNF DNS
Open D (Beginner)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 320 SUZ Luke Kimmy Union City, PA 2 2
2 53 KAW Bryton Lyon Corry, PA 3 3
3 56 KAW Austin Tallman Sherman, NY 7 1
4 74 YAM Casey Toy Sherman, NY 4 5
5 628 HON Cody Elder Clarion, PA 5 7
6 22 SUZ Travis Peterson Sheffield, PA 1 12
7 15 YAM David Kimble Smethport, PA 8 6
8 328 YAM Chad Durstine Youngsville, PA 10 8
9 68 SUZ Denton Holthouse Clymer, NY 9 9
10 299 KTM Mathew Griffith North East, PA 11 10
11 501 HON Devon Morrison Oil City, PA 12 11
12 816 KAW Jacob Courson Knox, PA 6 DNF
13 615 YAM Jeffrey Eckenrod Port Allegany, PA DNS 4
50 Class 2 (7-8)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 449 KTM John Peterson Warren, PA 1 DNS
65cc (7-9)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 449 KTM John Peterson Warren, PA 1 1
2 11 YAM Ethan Gould Lewis Run, PA 2 2
85cc (9-11)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 85 YAM Jeffrey Shealy Stockton, NY 1 1
Jr. Mini (7-13)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 85 YAM Jeffrey Shealy Stockton, NY 1 1
2 29 KAW Cayden Drugg Turtlepoint, PA 2 2
Sr. Mini (12-15)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 99 KAW Nathan C. Edwards Warren, PA 1 1
2 47 HON Nicholas Baker Spartansburg, PA 2 2
3 24 YAM Drake Amell Port Allegheny, PA 3 3
4 29 KAW Cayden Drugg Turtlepoint, PA 4 4
5 21 HON Paige Edwards Sugar Grove, PA 5 5
6 35 HON Hunter Fink Corry, PA 8 6
7 88 HON Jack Fink Corry, PA 7 7
8 489 KAW Garrett Bailey Warren, PA 6 8
Super Mini (12-15)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 99 KAW Nathan C. Edwards Warren, PA 1 1
2 47 HON Nicholas Baker Spartansburg, PA 2 2
3 24 YAM Drake Amell Port Allegheny, PA 3 3
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 991 YAM Parker J. Watson Russell, PA 1 1
Trail Bike (9-15)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 2 YAM Garrett Moore Bradford, PA 1 1
Collegeboy B/C (14-24)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 94 YAM Logan Chernicky Clarion, PA 1 1
2 816 KAW Jacob Courson Knox, PA 2 2
Plus 25
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 475 HON Tim Scouten Spartansburg, PA 1 1
2 941 KAW Tyler Retterer Warren, PA 2 2
Vet Plus 30 A/B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 475 HON Tim Scouten Spartansburg, PA 1 1
2 612 HSK Brian Tremblay Warren, PA 2 2
Vet Plus 30 C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 357 YAM Craig Peters Mineral Springs, PA 1 2
2 782 YAM Joseph Naylor Port Allegheny, PA 2 3
3 118 SUZ Mike Roush Corry, PA 5 1
4 449 YAM Kevin T. Strong Eden, NY 3 4
5 141 HON Ralph Hoffman Bethel Park, PA 4 5
Senior Plus 40
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 33 KTM Eric S. Peters Mineral Springs, PA 2 1
2 612 HSK Brian Tremblay Warren, PA 1 2
3 118 SUZ Mike Roush Corry, PA 4 3
4 995 KTM Ron E. Grant Warren, PA 3 4
5 357 YAM Craig Peters Mineral Springs, PA 5 5
6 622 YAM Wayne Barber Dewittville, NY 7 6
7 787 KAW Steve Michaels Erie, PA 6 8
8 782 YAM Joseph Naylor Port Allegheny, PA 8 7
9 908 YAM Eric Lang Springwater, NY 9 9
Senior Plus 50
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 662 KTM Chris Kriebel Parker, PA 1 1
2 622 YAM Wayne Barber Dewittville, NY 2 3
3 787 KAW Steve Michaels Erie, PA 4 2
4 908 YAM Eric Lang Springwater, NY 5 4
5 14 HON Lance D. Bailey Warren, PA 3 7
6 528 HON Kevin D. Bailey Warren, PA 6 6
7 366 YAM James Handyside Jr Punxsutawney, PA 8 5
8 449 YAM Kevin T. Strong Eden, NY 7 8
9 428 YAM Jeff Safran Latrobe, PA 9 9
Women's Bike (12+)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 21x KTM Samantha Wilkinson Youngsville, PA 1 1
2 21 HON Paige Edwards Sugar Grove, PA 2 3
3 20 SUZ Maya Edwards Sugar Grove, PA 5 2
4 359 SUZ Emily Bailey Warren, PA 3 4
5 413 HON Reesie Anderson Harrisville, PA 4 5
6 118x SUZ Baylee Roush Corry, PA 6 DNS
Bomber
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 14 HON Lance D. Bailey Warren, PA 1 DNS
2 Stroke Bike
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 33 KTM Eric S. Peters Mineral Springs, PA 1 1
2 330 YAM Kane Peters Mineral Springs, PA 2 2
3 941 KAW Tyler Retterer Warren, PA 3 3
4 226 YAM Jesse Barber Dewittville, NY 4 4
4 Stroke Bike
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 670 HSK Rusty Wallace Sugar Grove, PA 1 1
2 123 HON Levi Wallace Sugar Grove, PA 2 2
ATV Open A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 25 HON Chris Meyer St. Marys, PA 1 2
2 91 YAM Jackson Wingard Emlenton, PA 2 3
3 22x HON Matthew Marthers Waterford, PA 5 1
4 96 HON Dallas Wingard Emlenton, PA 3 5
5 22 HON Derek Reed Osceola Mills, PA 6 4
6 78 HON Paul York Warren, PA 4 6
ATV Open C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 101 SUZ Ezra Mcnutt Sigel, PA 1 1
2 9 HON Allen Schley Spartansburg, PA 2 2
3 55 YAM Kevin Vanzandt Callensburg, PA DNF 3
ATV Open D (Beginner)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 440 ATK Tim J. Matczak Waterford, PA 1 1
2 397 HON Brianna Obrien Sugar Grove, PA 2 2
3 128 HON Zach Gates Emlenton, PA 3 3
4 17 CAN Tim Mackey Erie, PA 5 4
5 4 HON Katelynn Cochran Spartansburg, PA 4 5
DNF 95 YAM Mark Rogers Union City, PA DNF DNS
ATV Women
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 24 HON Alysia Meyer St. Marys, PA 1 1
ATV Collegeboy 16-29 yrs.
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 78 HON Paul York Warren, PA 1 1
ATV Plus 30
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 101 SUZ Josh Pangallo Sigel, PA 1 1
2 29 YAM Dawson Bogert Conneattville, PA 2 3
3 33 HON Patrick J. Harmle Erie, PA 4 2
4 965 SUZ Steve Fingado St. Marys, PA 3 4
5 357 HON Ted Harmle Erie, PA 5 5
6 15 HON Vinnie Gangemi Erie, PA 6 6
ATV 70 CVT/Auto Shift (6-11)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 20 DRR Brock Borland Sugar Grove, PA 1 1
ATV 90/125 CVT/Auto (8-15)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 126 DRR Halley Shagla Sugar Grove, PA 1 1
2 913 DRR Aiden Button Versailles, NY 2 2
3 9 CNM Kalia Kennedy Gowanda, NY 3 4
4 608 SUZ Nichole Wingard Emlenton, PA 4 5
5 8 HON Chris A. Mook Erie, PA 5 6
6 19 YAM Lucas Mallon Curwensville, PA DNF 3
ATV 90 Shifter (8-15)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 3 YAM Blake Anderson Erie, PA 1 1
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com