Mapleshade MX
PAMX State Championship
08/26/2018
Overall Race Results
125 B/C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 62 YAM Jacob C. Ingram Penfield, PA 1 1
2 169 YAM Isaac Dry Tyrone, PA 3 2
3 21 HSK Jaydon Mccurdy Blairsville, PA 2 3
4 875 YAM Ralph Rauso Jr Vandergrift, PA 6 4
5 45 YAM Joe Goodman Pittsburgh, PA 5 6
6 768 YAM Cole Dillon Shelocta, PA 7 5
7 221 YAM Broc Bonamo Clarksville, PA 8 7
8 526 KTM Hunter Dietrich Butler, PA 4 11
9 104 YAM Landon Shank Cabot, PA 9 8
10 911 YAM Nathan Yoho Evan City, PA 11 9
11 6 YAM Donovan Crocker Vandengriff, PA 10 10
250 B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 807 KTM Derek R. Carberry Weedville, PA 2 1
2 518 YAM Bailey Mcadoo Washington, PA 1 3
3 20 HSK Hunter Shriner Clarksville, PA 3 2
4 220 SUZ Colt Shannon Blairsville, PA 5 4
5 34 YAM Jacob Lesko Philipsburg, PA 4 5
250 C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 7 HON Elliott Bence Sandy Lake, PA 1 1
2 287 KAW Dustin Morningstar Sugar Grove, PA 3 2
3 171 YAM Tanner Antonuk Woodland, PA 4 3
4 99 KAW Nathan C. Edwards Warren, PA 2 7
5 263 YAM Nicholes Eyer Altoona, PA 7 4
6 41 KAW Paul Brown Butler, PA 5 6
7 799 KAW Travis Weisner St. Marys, PA 8 5
8 156 YAM Chase Carnahan Indiana, PA 6 8
9 29 HON Cayden Drugg Turtlepoint, PA 12 9
10 316 KTM William Hall Conflence, PA 11 11
11 783 SUZ Cole Hess Markleysburg, PA 10 13
12 215 SUZ Carter Mckissick Butler, PA 13 12
13 24 HON Drake Amell Port Allegheny, PA 17 10
14 18 YAM Julian Cempa Tyrone, PA 15 14
15 313 YAM Nate Super Clymer, PA 16 15
16 410 HON Brian Palumbo Reynoldsville, PA 9 DNS
17 489 HON Garrett Bailey Warren, PA 14 DNS
250 All Star A/B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 437 SUZ Vincent E. Luhovey Jr Greensburg, PA 2 1
2 731 SUZ Steve J. Roman Jr Apollo, PA 1 2
3 957 YAM Jarrett D. Thompson Hyndman, PA 3 3
4 63 KTM Derek Elwood Saltsburg, PA 4 4
Open A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 731 SUZ Steve J. Roman Jr Apollo, PA 2 1
2 437 SUZ Vincent E. Luhovey Jr Greensburg, PA 1 2
3 63 KTM Derek Elwood Saltsburg, PA 3 4
4 957 YAM Jarrett D. Thompson Hyndman, PA 5 3
5 273 YAM Noah Vislosky Indiana, PA 4 5
Open B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 20 HSK Hunter Shriner Clarksville, PA 3 1
2 518 YAM Bailey Mcadoo Washington, PA 2 2
3 44 SUZ Blane Saeler Butler, PA 1 3
Open C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 7 HON Elliott Bence Sandy Lake, PA 2 1
2 99 KAW Nathan C. Edwards Warren, PA 1 2
3 171 YAM Tanner Antonuk Woodland, PA 4 3
4 41 KAW Paul Brown Butler, PA 5 4
5 86 HON Austin Toy Kittanning, PA 7 6
6 62 KAW Thomas J. Rogers Avonmore, PA 9 5
7 799 KAW Travis Weisner St. Marys, PA 6 11
8 7x HON James Beimel Delmont, PA 11 7
9 156 YAM Chase Carnahan Indiana, PA 8 12
10 24 HON Drake Amell Port Allegheny, PA 13 8
11 18 YAM Julian Cempa Tyrone, PA 12 9
12 56 YAM Rick Emerson Ripley, NY 14 10
13 87 HON Brian Palumbo Reynoldsville, PA 3 DNS
14 20 KAW Ethan Darazio Latrobe, PA 10 DNS
Open D (Beginner)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 105 YAM Brock Peacock Clearfield, PA 1 1
2 158 UN Levi Giffongs Shelocta, PA 3 2
3 323 KTM Kreg Schreckengost Corry, PA 2 3
4 72 KTM Kyle Anderson Warren, PA 4 5
5 33 KAW Tyler Kinney Corry, PA 8 4
6 14x SUZ Noah Painter Slippery Rock, PA 6 6
7 330 YAM Matthew Brown Mineral Springs, PA 5 7
8 35 KAW Hunter Fink Corry, PA 7 8
9 201 SUZ Andrew Gavlock Clearfield, PA 9 DNS
50cc 1 (4-6)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 241 KTM Braydon Wettgen Mt Pleasant, PA 1 1
2 929 KTM Bryson Yingling Cherrytree, PA 3 2
3 94 KTM Bennett Weiss Washington, PA 2 3
4 147 KTM Maddexx Orr Sheloctia, PA 4 4
50cc 2 (7-8)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 27 COB Layne Gerba Monongahela, PA 1 1
2 106 KTM Owen Fisher Farmington, PA 3 2
3 268 KTM Wade Merschat Markleysburg, PA 4 3
4 167 KTM William Chisler Wana, WV 6 4
5 118 KTM Zach Roush Corry, PA 5 7
6 922 HSK Jaxson George Mineral Point, PA 8 5
7 115 KTM Quinton Sigmund Accident, MD 7 6
8 199 COB Kaden Tomblin Grantsville, MD 2 DNS
50cc 3 (4-8)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 929 KTM Bryson Yingling Cherrytree, PA 2 1
2 94 KTM Bennett Weiss Washington, PA 1 2
3 147 KTM Maddexx Orr Sheloctia, PA 3 3
50cc Open (4-8)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 27 COB Layne Gerba Monongahela, PA 1 1
2 106 KTM Owen Fisher Farmington, PA 2 2
3 167 KTM William Chisler Wana, WV 3 3
4 268 KTM Wade Merschat Markleysburg, PA 4 4
5 922 HSK Jaxson George Mineral Point, PA 5 5
6 115 KTM Quinton Sigmund Accident, MD 7 7
7 111 COB Corban Potter Philipsburg, PA 6 8
8 241 KTM Braydon Wettgen Mt Pleasant, PA DNF 6
DNF 199 COB Kaden Tomblin Grantsville, MD DNF DNS
65cc (7-9)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 611 KTM William Sokol Commodore, PA 1 1
2 34 KTM Seven Henderson Fairmont, WV 2 2
3 209 KTM Cole Lute Clymer, PA 3 3
4 41 KTM Parker Stewart New Kensington, PA 5 4
5 142 KTM Colton Wettgen Mt. Pleasant, PA 4 5
6 955 KAW Landon George Mineral Point, PA 6 6
65cc C (7-11)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 111 KTM Jay Potter Philipsburg, PA 1 1
2 27 YAM Layne Gerba Monongahela, PA 2 3
3 106 KTM Owen Fisher Farmington, PA 4 2
4 109 KAW Marquise Wise New Castle, PA 3 4
5 167 KAW William Chisler Wana, WV 5 5
6 512 SUZ Landon Ault New Florence, PA 6 6
85cc (9-11)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 788 KAW Roman Jordan Chicora, PA 1 1
2 611 YAM William Sokol Commodore, PA 2 2
3 199 KTM Travis Heller Valencia, PA 3 3
Jr. Mini (7-13)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 122 KAW Breyden A. Campbell Altoona, PA 1 1
2 721 YAM Ryder Kuklinskie Grampian, PA 3 2
3 34 KTM Seven Henderson Fairmont, WV 2 3
4 41 KTM Parker Stewart New Kensington, PA 5 4
5 955 KAW Landon George Mineral Point, PA 4 5
6 100 KAW Maddox Ingram Bradford, PA 6 7
7 788 KAW Braxton Jordan Chicora, PA DNF 6
Sr. Mini (12-15)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 50 HSK Jaydon Mccurdy Blairsville, PA 1 1
2 47 HON Nicholas Baker Spartansburg, PA 2 2
3 721 YAM Ryder Kuklinskie Grampian, PA 3 4
4 122 KAW Breyden A. Campbell Altoona, PA 5 3
5 893 HON Jacob Hoch Smethport, PA 4 5
6 126 HON Mike Beaver Sugar Grove, PA 6 6
85cc C (9-15)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 209 KTM Cole Lute Clymer, PA 2 1
2 34 SUZ Seven Henderson Fairmont, WV 1 2
3 111 KTM Jay Potter Philipsburg, PA 3 3
4 142 HUS Colton Wettgen Mt. Pleasant, PA 4 4
5 97 KAW Tommy Painter Slippery Rock, PA 5 DNS
Super Mini (12-16)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 50 HSK Jaydon Mccurdy Blairsville, PA 2 1
2 65 KTM Christian M. Mccauley Morgantown, WV 1 2
3 47 HON Nicholas Baker Spartansburg, PA 3 3
4 122 KAW Breyden A. Campbell Altoona, PA 5 5
5 58 KAW Rocco Clark Tyrone, PA 7 4
6 398 KAW Connor Heller Valencia, PA 6 6
7 893 HON Jacob Hoch Smethport, PA 4 9
8 174 KAW Aiden Winters Greensburg, PA 8 8
9 45 HON Katie Goodman Pittsburgh, PA 10 7
10 88 HON Jack Fink Corry, PA 9 10
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 62 YAM Jacob C. Ingram Penfield, PA 1 1
2 65 YAM Christian M. Mccauley Morgantown, WV 2 2
3 875 YAM Ralph Rauso Jr Vandergrift, PA 3 3
4 133 SUZ Calen Suto Sewickley, PA 4 4
5 526 KTM Hunter Dietrich Butler, PA 5 5
6 768 YAM Cole Dillon Shelocta, PA 6 6
7 911 YAM Nathan Yoho Evan City, PA 8 7
8 6 YAM Donovan Crocker Vandengriff, PA 9 8
9 398 YAM Connor Heller Valencia, PA 10 9
10 968 KAW Antonio Rauso Vandergrift, PA 11 10
11 104 YAM Landon Shank Cabot, PA 7 DNS
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 62 YAM Jacob C. Ingram Penfield, PA 1 1
2 34 YAM Jacob Lesko Philipsburg, PA 2 2
3 263 YAM Nicholes Eyer Altoona, PA 4 3
4 215 SUZ Carter Mckissick Butler, PA 5 4
5 156 YAM Chase Carnahan Indiana, PA 3 6
6 29 HON Cayden Drugg Turtlepoint, PA 6 5
7 105 YAM Brock Peacock Clearfield, PA 7 7
8 211 YAM Chase Bonamo Clarksville, PA 8 8
9 330 YAM Matthew Brown Mineral Springs, PA 9 9
10 14x SUZ Noah Painter Slippery Rock, PA 10 10
11 961 YAM Joe Arcuri Greensburg, PA 11 DNS
Collegeboy B/C (14-24)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 220 SUZ Colt Shannon Blairsville, PA 1 1
2 7 HON James Beimel Delmont, PA 4 2
3 739 HON Tony Salandra Slickville, PA 3 3
4 741 HSK Broc Baker Roaming Shores, OH 2 4
5 313 YAM Nate Super Clymer, PA 5 5
Plus 25
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 731 SUZ Steve J. Roman Jr Apollo, PA 1 1
2 717 SUZ Broc Streit Ellwood City, PA 2 2
3 65 YAM Nathaniel Puzak Export, PA 3 3
4 918 SUZ Ronald Puzak Greensburg, PA 4 4
Vet Plus 30 A/B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 45 KAW Michael P. Sigmund Accident, MD 1 1
Vet Plus 30 C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 15 SUZ Joshuwa Petrill Jeannette, PA 1 1
2 128 SUZ Russell Shank Cabot, PA 2 2
3 357 YAM Craig Peters Mineral Springs, PA 3 3
4 293 YAM Michael Gavlock Jr. Clearfield, PA 4 4
5 226 YAM Jesse Barber Dewittville, NY 5 5
6 125x HON James Irvine Zelienople, PA 6 6
Senior Plus 40
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 7 SUZ Michael Jones Export, PA 1 2
2 76 KTM Ralph Bentley Pittsburgh, PA 3 1
3 33 KTM Eric S. Peters Mineral Springs, PA 2 3
4 278 SUZ Rick A. Barrett Clarendon, PA 5 4
5 622 YAM Wayne Barber Dewittville, NY 4 5
6 121 HUS Dave Weiss Washington, PA 6 6
7 651 YAM Ralph Rauso Sr Vandergrift, PA 7 7
Senior Plus 45
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 7 SUZ Michael Jones Export, PA 1 1
2 33 KTM Eric S. Peters Mineral Springs, PA 3 2
3 34x SUZ Todd Streit Ellwood City, PA 4 3
4 278 SUZ Rick A. Barrett Clarendon, PA 5 4
5 34 HON Donald Henderson Jr Fairmont, WV 6 5
6 121 HUS Dave Weiss Washington, PA 7 6
7 18 HON Matthew Cempa Tyrone, PA 8 7
8 76 KTM Ralph Bentley Pittsburgh, PA 2 DNS
Senior Plus 50
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 7 SUZ Michael Jones Export, PA 1 1
2 04 YAM Gregory Lykens Tyrone, PA 3 2
3 76 KTM Ralph Bentley Pittsburgh, PA 2 3
4 34x SUZ Todd Streit Ellwood City, PA 4 4
5 817 YAM Curt B. Holzer Waterford, PA 5 5
6 278 SUZ Rick A. Barrett Clarendon, PA 6 6
7 662 KTM Chris Kriebel Parker, PA 7 7
8 622 YAM Wayne Barber Dewittville, NY 8 8
9 366 YAM James Handyside Jr Punxsutawney, PA 9 9
10 18 HON Matthew Cempa Tyrone, PA 10 11
11 14 HON Lance D. Bailey Warren, PA 12 10
12 528 KAW Kevin D. Bailey Warren, PA 11 12
13 428 YAM Jeff Safran Latrobe, PA 13 13
Women's Bike (12+)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 626 HON Linzee Pichler Kersey, PA 1 1
2 21 KTM Samantha Wilkinson Youngsville, PA 2 2
3 21x HON Paige Edwards Sugar Grove, PA 4 3
4 20 YAM Maya Edwards Sugar Grove, PA 3 5
5 45x HON Katie Goodman Pittsburgh, PA 5 4
6 84x YAM Madison Stankus Eighty-four, PA 6 6
7 59 HON Debra Meszaros Tyrone, PA 7 7
Bomber
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 45 YAM Joe Goodman Pittsburgh, PA 2 1
2 84 HON Jess Stankus Eighty-four, PA 4 2
3 357 SUZ Craig Peters Mineral Springs, PA 3 3
4 125 HON Nolan Groves Sugar Grove, PA 6 4
5 125x HON James Irvine Zelienople, PA 5 5
6 133 HON Calen Suto Sewickley, PA 1 DSQ
DNF 14 HON Lance D. Bailey Warren, PA DNF DNS
2 Stroke Bike
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 293 YAM Michael Gavlock Jr. Clearfield, PA 1 1
2 221 YAM Broc Bonamo Clarksville, PA 2 2
3 226 YAM Jesse Barber Dewittville, NY 3 3
4 Stroke Bike
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 731 SUZ Steve J. Roman Jr Apollo, PA 1 1
2 717 SUZ Broc Streit Ellwood City, PA 2 2
3 211 YAM Chase Bonamo Clarksville, PA 4 3
4 273 YAM Noah Vislosky Indiana, PA 3 DNS
5 87 HON Brian Palumbo Reynoldsville, PA 5 DNS
ATV Open A
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 25 HON Chris Meyer St. Marys, PA 2 1
2 440 ATK Tim J. Matczak Jr Waterford, PA 1 2
3 77 HON Paul Morelli Warren, PA 3 3
ATV Open B
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 168 HON Rian Smittle Lawrence, PA 1 1
2 5 HON Kyle Kozura Manessen, PA 2 2
ATV Open C
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 71 YAM Brayden Fenno Corry, PA 1 1
2 72 HON Justin Ehrensberger St. Marys, PA 3 2
3 24 HON Alysia Meyer St. Marys, PA 2 3
4 965 HON Steve Fingado St. Marys, PA DNF 4
5 395 HON Jeanette Bell New Kensington, PA DNF 5
ATV Women
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 24 HON Alysia Meyer St. Marys, PA 1 1
ATV Plus 30
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 72 HON Justin Ehrensberger St. Marys, PA 1 1
2 13 CAN Tim Matczak Waterford, PA 2 2
3 19 YAM Rob Mallon Curwensville, PA 3 3
ATV 50 Limited Stock (4-6)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 13 DRR Connor Williams Cranberry, PA 1 1
ATV 70 CVT/Auto Shift (6-11)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 119 DRR Ryder Nichols Bradford, PA 1 1
ATV 90/125 CVT/Auto (8-15)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 77 APX Kolton Smittle Lawrence, PA 1 1
2 19 DRR Lucas Mallon Curwensville, PA 3 2
3 100 DRR Maddox Ingram Bradford, PA 2 3
4 126 DRR Halley Shagla Sugar Grove, PA 4 4
5 11 DRR Colton Neeper Clearfield, PA 5 5
ATV 90 Shifter (8-15)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 20 DRR Brock Borland Sugar Grove, PA 1 DNF
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com